BSNL Customer Care Number – Toll Free BSNL Helpdesk

Dial BSNL customer care number toll free help desk for National and International user phone number by IVRS or through online at selfcare.bsnl.co.in…

We present the detailed BSNL customer care number of each state regarding to BSNL services towards toll free and paid numbers which are accessed from own and other networks across the country.

BSNL Customer Care

The new digital era based support system contributing a lion’s sharing related to all telecom services in 2021 calendar year, also find the new email address providing BSNL complaint process for payment failed issues for any digital payment service failure related issues like repayment, refund of debited amount and service activation /deactivation, complaints, tariff change requests.

You may login to online portal or call on said related toll free BSNL customer care number or any other service issues related to the BSNL broadband services, landline connection and also service orders for your existing connection at BSNL customer care

Dial BSNL Customer Care Number To Solve Queries and Register Complaints

BSNL customer care allows the subscriber to register a complaint with customer care ticketing systems regarding any problem or if you require to consult any executive on BSNL customer care number, then opt for assistance at the below numbers mentioned services wise and state wise.

BSNL Customer Care Number

Service TypeToll Free from BSNL NetworkToll Free from Other Network
BSNL Landline198 / 15001800 345 1500
BSNL CDMA15021800 180 1502
BSNL GSM Mobile15031800 180 1503
BSNL Broadband15041800 345 1504
BSNL Fiber Complaint150018003451500
BSNL MPLS and Other Data Services like Global Satellite Phone Service (GSPS) or Leased Line Call Center1800 425 195718004251957
E-Track Fleet Management Solution1800 425 142518004251425
BSNL WiFi Services1800 425 530018004255300
BSNL Wings Call Center1800 345 150018003451500
Bharat Fiber Franchisee Customer Care1800 5990 08818005990088
BSNL Enterprise Business Services Call Center (MPLS VPN / ILL / MNS / Bulk SMS / Dark Fiber etc)
Email ID – ebenquiry@bsnl.co.in
1800 425 7007
SMS Short Code to 57007
18004257007
SMS Short Code to 9482157007
International Roaming Problems+919434024365+9194340 24365
Video Conferencing and Audio Conferencinge-mail: vcsupport@bsnl.in / acsupport@bsnl.in
Fax: +91-11-23737760
Same as Left
BSNL Web Conferencing1st Level Support: BSNL All India Helpline

2nd Level Support: CEPL at 1800111233, Ph. No: 01145092300 / 45092311, Email: support@cepl.in
Same as Left
6 Paise Cashback Offer180059919001800 599 1900
BSNL Customer Care Numbers List

Related to BSNL mobile services, some of the users who travel in roaming areas can have some problems, At that time when dials customer care call centers of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited which are toll free, it will connects to the new service area where user is available at present, instead of his home circle.

Example:

  • If a user belongs to Kerala home circle and travels to Chennai having a query on his/her STV plans when reaches Chennai, At that time when dials for customer care assistance, he connects to Customer care number Chennai which is toll free instead of customer care in Kerala, because the default number connects to residing circle only.

For that, we present the following statewide numbers to dial and solve the queries at customer care from anywhere in India connecting to home circle to resolve the issues of that circle SIM card, and here is the full list of the customer care help desk number mobile numbers state wise.

BSNL Complaint Number

Following are the circle wise BSNL helpline mobile numbers to dial from other state / roaming area to contact home circle help desk care for any kind of resolution or complaints, where all India customer help desk number is

1800 180 1503

Jammu & Kashmir9419024365
Andaman and Nicobar Islands9434024365
AP (Andhra Pradesh) / Telangana9440024365
Uttaranchal9412024365
Assam9435024365
Bihar9431024365/ 9431224365
Maharashtra9422024365
MTNL9869012345
Chhattisgarh9425201234/ 9425201041
BSNL customer care Chennai toll free9444024365
Customer care in Kerala9447024365
Goa9422024365
Odisha9437024365
Gujarat9426024365
Haryana9416024365
Rajasthan9414024365
Himachal Pradesh9418024365
West Bengal9434024365
Jharkhand9431124365
Karnataka9448024365
Kolkata9433024365
Madhya Pradesh9425024365 / 9425124365
Punjab9417024365
Sikkim9434024365
Customer care Tamilnadu9443024365 / 9444024365
UP East and West9415024365

Frequently Asked Questions

Is BSNL Customer 24 7

  • BSNL Mobile care will be available as 24 / 7 pattern, where as the other will works only on office timings.

Can I talk to BSNL customer care executive directly?

  • Customer care number provides with lot of services, so the customers has to select suitable option for clarification and for lodge complaints on particular service.
  • So, Dial mobile customer care number 18001801503, and on connecting, without hearing the announcements dial 2 > dial 1 (prepaid)/2(postpaid) > dial 9 to connect the executive directly.

Can we raise billing complaints directly at customer care numbers?

  • BSNL field offices with AO TRA is only allowed as an authorized officer to resolve the billing issues, So please do avoid to complain the billing problems at customer care number.

What are the charges from other network when connected to customer care numbers?

  • All the calls from any network are free and these are named as toll free customer care numbers of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.

Whether all the state customer care numbers are also charged as free from other network?

  • No, the 10 digit number mentioned above are free from BSNL numbers only, but when dials from other network numbers will be charged as per their operator.

Can I connect to these toll free customer care Internationally?

  • Only 10 digit mobile numbers will be connected Internationally.

Can we know our subscribed landline/ Bharat Fiber / broadband plans in customer care?

  • Yes, dial 1800 345 1500 / 1504 and check your subscribed plans.

What is the email address to reach customer care?

  • portalhelpdesk@bsnl.co.in is the help desk email address for online payment related issues launched in 2019.

Can I complain on dead or faulty landline on All India customer care or local office?

  • Yes, you will have both the options, choose anyone to complain, it will resolve within specified time.

Where we can lodge a complaint about poor customer service of BSNL employees?

BSNL Selfcare Portal Customer Care Portal to Submit Service Request Online

Register BSNL Pending Complaint in Public Grievance Portal to Reach Higher Authority

144 thoughts on “BSNL Customer Care Number – Toll Free BSNL Helpdesk”

  1. Sir, At present bibam Aurangabad Near Bsnl no. 9492562806 sim is my name tarband chokkalingam veeraraghavan my email is tarbandchokkalingamv@ gmail.com, the fraud usuing my name doing online business and offiline lines business doing it is irregular needs recovery and needs investigation I am not business man, fraud usuing highly professional doing the irregular works the matter will repoted to take immediately action my future is spoiling and email always deleting the highly doing please give urgent sugesstion je has usuinh watchvedio onthe Right side of top showing. How it is mpossible.thanking good regards

    Reply
  2. Sir/Madam, I am the real owner of bsnl, the fraud person my bsnl buzz and protis bsni is usuing watch vedio always coiming to top of right showing watchvedio how I will changes they are deleting my email passward always , please suggestions

    Reply
  3. our Telephone sound is very bad ghabrahat sound ( 0621 2240185) muzaffarpur bihar

    plz sir, solve our problem, our Telephone sound is very bad in 3 month, we are register problem a loft of time by tollfree number 1500 & go bsnl office. there was not lisen our problem solve ghabrahat sound 0621 2240185 muzaffarpur bihar

    Reply
  4. I have been using BSNL pre paid sim for more than decades (stv 189 plan/month). I’m working as an Associate Professor in SJCET A.S.Nagar, Elupatti,Thanjavur. Since last April i couldn’t access net facility though i have been residing near St.Marry’s Corner, Thanjavur.(Near:BSNL) Well i have represented many times. In fact i couldn’t change over my network to some other.(irrespective they offer 5G) sir My No is 9940957094.i hope you can do favour and in my working spot many of our faculty and administrative people were unable to access even CALL. My humble request is please fine tune the frequency and make possible to access net facility atleast within the BSNL circle .
    Note : Here i have enclosed a copy of BSNL subcribers.
    With Regards,
    Dr.R.Senguttuvan
    (mail: ramseng2@gmail.com)

    Reply
  5. No company’s mobile tower has been installed in our area yet, we have a lot of difficulty due to lack of coverage, please request sir to try to install network towers in our area thank you.

    Reply
  6. Your customer executives cheating us, 5days back I took new prepaid sim in Telangana secunderabad anna nagar same day I have train to Andhra pradesh, Even tele verification also done but still FRC not done from your executives, Now I’m at andhra pradesh, What to do, No customer care people responding, I will raise a legal issue on this.

    Reply
  7. My mother has landline (033) 25292162 for more than 10 years, but she has died recently in Jan 2021. As her daughter living in the United Kingdom, I must be able to register an online BSNL account to view last bills and payment for landline. Please advise as I do not have her BSNL Calcutta landline bill account at hand and I tried to lookup her latest bill from the BSNL portal using her landline. It does not retrieve any records.

    The customer name is Anita Sinha,
    address P/44/1 IMAN, MOTIJHEEL AVENUE, MOTIJHEEL, DUM-DUM, KOLKATA-700074

    Reply
  8. I want to buy a new broadband connection in my area Mallepally, Valigonda, yadadri Bhuvanagiri, Telangana 508112. When can I avail the service.

    Reply
  9. I successfully registered myself with bsnl self care portal, But I could not add my landline number. Even after entering data correctly it is not accepted. The process should be made simple and customer friendly.

    Reply
  10. Dear sir/mam
    i hope you are doing good,
    we have landline no is 0265-2562205 ,this line dead last two months but any one come to repair, we call again, but no reply now we are tried ,we already pay full year payment so please give our money back and stop this line, we fold our hands and requste to you.
    1-complain no- 1053769528 on 16-10-2020
    2-complain no- 1053817188 on 20-10-2020
    3-complain no- 1053846309 23-10-2020
    4-complain no 1053885180 dated 27-10-2020
    5-complain no- 1054267475 dated 10-12-2020
    HOPE YOU WILL WORK ON IT, OTHERWISE I WILL TAKE LEGAL ACTION AGAINST BSNL SERVICE PROVIDER.

    Reply
  11. Good evening sir.
    I am calling from manjamalli village near by Aduthurai, My number is 2473211.

    Last one week my land phone is not working, I complaint 1 week before.

    But Up to now NO one coming for repair. In my home 4 children’s studying on line classes. Due to this problem one week classes absent.

    For your information my near by home another phone number. Is working good condition. 2473208.

    I informed many time no Care about. NO one’s come. My request would be considered favourably.

    Thanks Chezhiyan.
    Manjamalli
    Aduthurai.
    Land phone 2473211.

    Reply
  12. Sir, My Number No Coverage i Visit BSNL Exhange Tamilnadu Sivagangai Dist Singampunari Location Migration Same Number Replacement New SIM Card But Still Know No Coverage. Mobile Number: 9585199607.

    De-Activation Date : 24th Nov 2020

    Migration Date : 25th Nov 2020 – New Sim Number ( 8991809121401063798)

    Issue: Customer Try To Another Network Porting Request But Retailer
    Request Related 2 To 3 Times Cancleld Request.

    Reply
  13. Worst customer care service ever, my phone is stolen i have to immediately block the sim but i have tried to contact them for like 4 hours but no one responded, It kept on saying your call is important for us, “HOW IS IT?”

    Reply
  14. dear sir,
    My e-mail id (broad band service) “spjoshi_jp1@bsnl.co.in” was discontinued with effect from 18.9.20 as I am not BSNL but PSU’s retired officer. In its place, i was allotted e-mail id of spjoshi1@ bsnl.in with effect from 26.10.20, This portal (bsnl.in) takes long time to display login window and after filing login ‘password’ it takes too long time of 5 minutes or more to e-mail box, Kindly help for expeditious login to e=mail mail box,
    Above portal also do not display at any stage about ‘service not available’ or ‘server not responding’, kindly look into. kindly reply on above e-mail id and also spjoshi1812@gmail.com.

    yours
    shanti Prasad

    Reply
  15. I have availed of BSNL FTTH connection, Though I have received an SMS on 8th October 2020 that my FTTH connection is activated and I have been allotted a new telephone number 2967933, But the local cable operator gave me connection on behalf of the BSNL only in the late evening of 10th October and extracted Rs. 1500/- towards installation charges from me without a Receipt.

    I was constrained to make the payment, when the BSNL people at the higher office informed me that the outsourced people are eligible to collect so much amount from the customers, but I did not get telephone connection, Thereafter I have been contacting the telephone exchange people and the higher officers till this evening of 15th October, but everyone told me that the local cable operator is responsible for activating the telephone and I am to contact him.

    My dealings is with the BSNL and BSNL people are liable to see that my connection is alright. During the last hour too I have contacted the higher BSNL Officer in No.9446488988 (received from the Telephone Exchange), and my problem remain unsolved. Finally I have requested for the customer user name and password, so that I can configure the ONT with the help of customer care people of BSNL.

    The Officer at the other end was found unawares and helpless. In this way how is BSNL going to survive? Though other connections were available, a was insisting for BSNL, since I wish to see this public sector enterprise overcome all the roadblocks in their way, Staff members’ dedication and confidence only can make the BSNL survive in the arena.

    Reply
  16. My house landline no. 033 24281415 last one-year problems, many times complain no response, per month bill generate, payment up to date, please take care.

    Reply
  17. Our land line Number 0251-2400012 (Maharashtra-kalyan circle) was not working from more than a month, We lodge the complaints many times but the problem is Still pending, Please take action and arrange to restore the problem immediately.
    Reply

    Reply
  18. No network from past two days in my area
    Mobile number:- 9419891593
    Circle:- Jammu & Kashmir
    Location:- Model Town D
    District:- Baramulla
    Tehsil:- Sopore
    Please solve the issue as soon as possible

    Reply
  19. i am facing outgoing problem as well as recharge, after lots of effort. Even customer service is not responding my call since last two days..

    Reply
  20. I had BSNL Broadband connection (Cust No.9032223849) and paid for annual payment. Rs.10312 in Sept2019, I have surrendered Broadband connection in the same month and got FTTH connection, The staff purposely created a new account No.9039095279 and I am paying for this bill monthly, Arrange to return back broadband amount paid as advance or adjust to my FTTH connection.

    Reply
  21. Dear Sir,

    BOOK COMPLAINT THAT LANDLINE TEL.DEAD (26225037) LAST SIX MONTHS, BUT TILL NOW NO PERSON VISITED.
    25/08/2020 OUR COMPL.REG NO.123367365282 Please send your engineer as earliest & inform in our mob.no.7502282814

    Reply
  22. I HAVE TAKEN FIBER CONNECTION BY SURRENDERING MY EXISTING COPPER LINE CONNECTION. AS PER BSNL GUIDENCE, WE HAVE PURCHASED TEJAS TJ2100 GPON MODEM AND APPROACHED LOCAL BSNL (HOSUR, KRISHNAGIRI DISTRICT, TAMILNADU) TO PAIR THE LINE. SURPRISE TO UNDERSTAND THAT THEY ARE NOT ABLE TO CONFIGURE THE MODEM I.E. THEY DO NOT KNOW. WE ARE RUNNING BEHIND THEM SINCE TWO DAYS AT BSNL OFFICE. THE CONCERN PERSON RAJESH 9443131953 @ BSNL OFFICE IS NOT RESPONDING CALLS DURING OFFICE HRS. IF HE BUSY FOR WHAT THAN TO ATTEND CUSTOMER PROBLEM. WE ARE SEEKING YOUR HELP IN THIS REGARD AND HELP US TO GET CONNECT OUR LINE

    Reply
  23. To,
    The Account officer
    BSNL, Azamgarh-276001
    After calculating full & final settlement, dues paid, and instruments of the department, handed over to the department, in the matter of disconnection of Brod Band Phone No. 05462-225570 in the name Aftab Alam Khan, Kot, Sadar, Azamgarh. Today all procedure is adopted towards disconnection.
    with regards,

    Reply
  24. raise billing complai

    My fiber was cut since May 3rd till June 17th (1 and half month it took for them to resolve) But ive gotten bill for both the months and now since july 28th My Fiber got disconnected reason being non payment of bill. i ve contacted the JTO million times since june to rectify this issue and now its been 2 weeks since the disconnection of my fiber and no proper responce from the JTO.

    so who can i contact regarding this BILLING issue and to get it fixed thanks. my district is Nagapattinam

    Reply
  25. Complain through 1503 is very very difficult, They every time tell ‘Sunaide raha hai’ but till no reply,
    I have three Mobile phone of BSNL, but Not work any phone, There is no network at my area. Please check my local tower orientation. My location is Riverside Township, Burnpur, Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal, Pin-713325

    Reply
  26. Dear Sir/Madam,

    I have been paying my official mobile post paid bill (9493770608) since March 2020. I need to claim these bills and get reimbursement from my office. Can you pl help me how to get these bills from BSNL.
    My email address: ch_alexander@wvi .org

    Reply
  27. BSNL Ahmedabad Gujarat .last week july20 my landline no I/C facility not working every day I lonch compliance n evening bsnl removed with the status solved complain but till today 1august BSNL not solved it’s what can I do? No is 079 22685725Ahmedabad Gujarat

    Reply
  28. I Paraimveer Singh R/o Village Tharaj, Tehsil Baghapurana, District Moga, Punjab, Postal Code-142057, Please release BSNL Punjab Mobile Number : 94632 31789, Prepaid BSNL Sim Card on my name in BSNL Exchange Baghapurana, District Moga, Punjab.

    Reply
  29. Dear BSNL Team,

    I was tried to raise complaint over the telephone Customer care number 94440 24365/94430 24365, They were suggested to complaint to 1500. I requested complete number (XXX XXX 1500) due to i was called over the other network mobile. Again customer support team suggested to call 1500. They were not knowing expect 1500. If possible try to call other provider customer care service then they will realize what was the gap. Keep it up, Same service.

    Reply
  30. Dear Team,

    I received sms that my connection 04144-241224 with Broad band has activated on 28-07-2020, But the land line is completely dead. We excepting good support and services.

    Reply
  31. Hello, I am really disappointed with the BSNL landline service, I am continuously paying bills for the last 3 months but my phone is dead. I did online complain about 1800 345 1500 but it saying your request is already done and technical work in progress.. it is so frustrating that it’s almost a month for complaint and nobody to repair. There is no Initiative towards my complaint, Very bad customer service.

    Reply
  32. our PRI number : 04543 – 269300
    Danlakshmi Paper Mills Private Ltd
    Vilmapatti, Nilakottai Taluk, Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu

    Our PRI line Number 04543-269300 was not working from more then a month, We lodge the complaints many times but the problem is Still pending, Please take action and arrange to restore the problem immediately.

    Reply
  33. Hello, my land line is dead more than two weeks several complaints registered till date not rectified, Unable to reach on 1500 for one to one conversation, once you dail 4 no response and it disconnects after few sec, Do something to revive the dead.

    Reply
  34. My postpaid mobile number 9415053324 data services is not working. I have complained about it on your customer care number 1503 with same mobile, three times on 02.07.2020.

    First time your customer care representative was saying it will start after two to three hours.
    Second time your customer care representative was saying that our server is down, no complaint can be solved now.
    Third time your customer care representative was saying that sim might needs to be changed.

    Your customer care pretend to do everything but does nothing.

    On 03.07.2020 I went to your local office at patrakarpuram, lucknow. He said data connection on my mobile number was deactivated and now he had activated the connection. Data services will start up-to evening. In this regard, i wish to know that when I am paying my post paid bill timely from last twelve years, why my data services was deactivated. On his advise, I have also purchased new sim also for the same mobile number, as he was saying it will work faster.

    But when my data connection did not started till evening. I again called your customer care number 1503, he said that he has sent my complaint to sr. officer and my complaint will be resolved within two hour.

    Upto now around four hours have passed but my data services is not started. please let me know how bsnl people and its system works.

    Reply
  35. My prepaid plan expiry is on 02/08/2020 and my STV voice expiry is on 30/06/2020, I would like to recharge voice STV valuable for 84 days, Will the voice STV validity remain the same after the plan is changed on 02/08/2020

    Reply
  36. Sir,
    I am getting very low intenet. As a result no web pages has been open. Please increase the speed as well as bytes, presently I am getting 10-20.
    Thanking You
    Sincerely Yours
    Mrinal Kanti Rakshit
    Address: Qtr.No.CD/259/2, Sector-2 (Near Ramleela Maidan), HEC Colony, P.O. Dhurwa, Ranchi-834004, Jharkhand.
    Mob.No. 8987610839 / 9471391008 (only use Internet, not for talking purpose)

    Reply
  37. Bsnl ke lagbhag 4,000 se jyada users gaanv ke society ki jamin sirf 1,000per month rent pe bsnl ko di last 10years bofor ek paisa nahi badhaya or bsnl sewa dene me asamarth complaint karo to inka koi action nahi officer bolte hai upar baat karo ham kuch nahi kar sakte good job all bsnl staff
    Pin code 415613
    Ratnagiri district
    Inquiry kar lena time mila to
    Thank you

    Reply
  38. My residence is just 100mtr away from BSNL TOWER( KUTHPADY VILLAGE, UDUPI,KARNATAKA) so we using BSNL sim with Rs1999 ,15 months validity for both mobile, and there is no internet connection since 08.06.2020 10am, Online class is going on for school children but there is no internet from 2 days, called customer care yesterday at 2.30 pm but no response from customer care, I decided to port my sim to Jio if connection will be not installed before 10.30 am today, Even God cant save BSNL, if same thing happened in future.

    Reply
  39. Sir my land phone no 03326691481 is out of order about a month I made a doket to BSNL authority but the don’t bother moreover sdop not pickup the phone I have three year advance payment made to BSNL which will expire on Dec 2021 now what to do as being a sr czn?

    Reply
  40. I have 10mbps plan but iam getting only & 2mbps
    Below are parameters
    Down stream :2047, UP steam :861, SNR DW:42.3, SNR UP:14.7, attenuation dw:17, UP:8.

    Reply
  41. Bade Pur Sitapur Road south 24 Pargana West Bengal Chittagong sitakunda BSNL network Abhi Tak Nahin Aaya BSNL network sitakundu area mein nahin karta hai customer customer care 9903176281

    Reply
  42. Dear team
    my number 9450348170
    I change a handset and recharge a data pack but internet is not working i call to customer care representative many times but customer Care is not sufficient answer and start to1925 send but not confirmation and brand and model name to 58355 send and receive message (Not configure remotely please contact customer care) but customer care call many times but cut. Care not help me and cut the call please solve my problem immediate you not solve my problem i port a BSNL sim in other network please solve my.

    Reply
  43. Sir mera bsnl number 9430173013 hai.sir maine 56 ka reacharg kiya.lekin net nhi chal rha hai kya kre sir bataye please.

    Reply
  44. I am also using BSNL sim (9464247847) from many years and now there is no signal in my phone, I have also replaced phone and inserted SIM to another phone but same problem no signal, and this is happening from last 7-8 days what I do now.

    Reply
  45. Mane 99 rupee k recharge kiya 9450261454 jiski reference id 1973514942 Bt recharge successfully kyo nhi hua.

    Reply
  46. मैने 9405041394 का recharge ₹365 का 21 फेब्रुवारी 2020 को किया था
    जो 19 फेब्रुवारी 2021 को expire होने वाला था
    और extra ₹30 का talktime था
    लेकिन आज mobile से पूरा balance nill हो जाता है
    Customer care call भी नही receive करते

    Reply
  47. My Sim card blocked and from lockdown’s issue I can’t talk with customer’s operator can I unlock my Sim card without puk code.

    Reply
  48. Registering many complaints in online portal and all the complaints are closed next working day without fixing the issue, The land line and Broad band are not working from last 3 months and I am paying monthly bills regularly, No one is attending the complaints and closing the tickets

    Reply
  49. Sir my number is 9452499340 it’s net is not good working, I am badly disturb it’s very poor connection, Only 5-10kb . Sir please increase my net speed thanks you.

    Reply
  50. मैंने १५३ का रिचार्ज किया जिसकी वैलेडिटी ९० दिन की थी लेकिन यह २८ दिनों में ही समाप्त हो गई, Transection ID 4677673895

    Reply
  51. I recharged Rs 71 on my BSNL mobile, 8763643149, message show me Rs 0 balance and customer care are not response my phone. It is very painful for me because I am a customer of BSNL since last 10 years, Please take necessary action and otherwise I will switch to other network facilities

    Reply
  52. Signal has not been coming to my mobile for three days, Come from 12 to 4 at night, do not come at all during the day
    What is this system.

    Reply
  53. I have recharge by online Pay phonepe 11 April, amt has debit my account but message not received recharge done playing help me, Customer care no off

    Reply
  54. From where to get the bharat fibre bb number, I want to change the plan through self portal, but it is saying to enter Broadband number not ll number to change the plan, Please help

    Reply
  55. Sir my no is BSNL 4G and in which I connect to cellone to 4G network cannot connect and say try again later my sim is 4G so check the matter and do something

    Reply
  56. My plan was 1699 it was activated in Nov 2019 daily 3 GB data but now it’s reduced to 2 GB, Customer says, automatically it was changed, what services your providing, Now how to get same plan, or I can get refund amount of plan, In traffic plan it’s showing 3GB.

    Reply
  57. Sir ,
    Can you provide the full form of PRBT as mentioned in the recharge vouchers of BSNL, I recharged my pre paid phone on 23rd Feb with voucher of RS.153/- with 90 days validity, but today after one month I am unable to make call, Pl clarify

    Reply
  58. Very poor Network and worst in Data service.
    Complained several times through customer care and at BSNL District office.
    10% of Data not used even after BSNL migrated to 4G. I can’t get network in Kbps also. This is the service given after raising many complaints. Poor Response

    Reply
  59. My Internet is very, so I lodged complain many time but no response by customer care & and bad behaviour with me, so Plz help me Higher Officer BSNL Telecom Industry, Tnx

    Reply
  60. Hi I’m basavaraju from Bangalore we have BSNL landline connection and it was disconnected from 1 week I complaint 1503 they are assigned me technician name and contact number through SMS I called him, he shouted at me “hey loafer thika muchkond keep the the phone” he is BSNL employee ramalingam his number is 9480343233 please take the action on support department my number is 9845412666

    Reply
    • Already clear all outstanding of BSNL, but BSNL not update mob clearing house, My mob no 9478184088, vodafone my outgoing barred, Please un bar number on priority outgoing.

      Reply
  61. have lodged a complaint no upe/o/2020/1085 dt 22.1.20 but nothing has been done to redress my grievance, the web address given to check status is always faulty and customer care no is always not reachable what to do?

    Reply
  62. WEAK SIGNAL IN WEST MAMBALAM, WE COULDN’T MAKE OR RECEIVE CALLS FROM IN SIDE HOME FOR THE PAST SIX MONTH, WE WERE WAITING WITH THE HOPE, BUT DAY BY DAY ITS WORSENING, IF IT’S NOT IMPROVED, WE WILL BE FORCED TO PORT TO OTHER OPERATORS.

    Reply
  63. MY PHONE NUMBER 9153066474, IT IS NOT CAME INCOMING CALL FROM 09/11/2019 TO TODAY, NOW INCOMING CALL IS STOP AND CUSTOMER CARE IN NOT RESPONDING PLEASE HELP ME

    Reply
  64. YESTARDAY BOOK COMPLAINT THAT LANDLINE TEL.DEAD LAST TWO MONTHS ,BUT TILL NOW NO PERSON VISITED
    OUR COMPL.REG NO.1051044487 DT 27/12/2019 Please send your engineer as earlist & inform in our mob.no.9826172053.

    Reply
  65. எனது BSNL number 9025044476 நான் சமீபத்தில் தான் Vodafone – ல் இருந்து Port ஆகி உள்ளேன் முதல் recharge ஆக 106 ரூபாய் charge செய்து உள்ளேன் எனக்கு Net வேலை செய்வதில்லை SMS போவதில்லை customer care கிடைப்பதே இல்லை நான் தமிழ்நாட்டில் Port in ஆகி மகாராஷ்ட்ரா வில் இருக்கிறேன் எனது இந்த பிரச்சினை க்கு தீர்வு என்ன இங்கு சரி ஆகுமா அல்லது எனக்கு port out ஆக வேண்டுமா

    Reply
    • Please check SMS service center, after resetting the same, Just send an SMS as START to 1925 for activation of data facility

      Reply
  66. Iam Balaji from coimbatore, My BSNL Prepaid Mobile Number – 94895 65546, Im having main account balance Rs.224.063 on yesterday, But unfortunately am checking today my balance is 0 in my account, I don’t know what is the reason to deduct my balance and for the past yesterday onwards i’am not able to complaint on customer care portal 1503, Because the voice portal ringing customer care didn’t respond yet, Please make sure to credit my deductive balance as soon as possible, if doesn’t take any care am going to complaint in consumer care or Mobile number portability.

    Thanks,
    R.Balaji
    Coimbatore – Tamil Nadu (8778370744)

    Reply
    • There may be a chance for data usage (If any STV/data plan on your subscribed number is expired, then automatically the main balance will consume for usage, when mobile data is ON), so please check this at nearest customer center or at 18001801503.

      Reply
  67. Since last 15 days our all 3 Land line no 0294 2521677, 2417858, 2418197 are out of order, Complain registered online many times but not resolved at all, Every time massage comes that your complaint resolved without attending, while all landline are dead so far, Very poor service of BSNL That’s the reason of BSNL downfall do needful action.

    Reply
  68. Dear Sir/Madam,
    landline connection (02342 243278,79) is Link down from last 8 days, though the monthly bills are paid regularly well before due date (which reported to you every time), Since Bank work is pending from Many days and affecting customer service, resolve the problem at an earliest and restore the link 8600009271

    Reply
  69. Last Month From Airtel to BSNL i had port forwarded my sim, Yesterday i try to connect internet its not working, What is the reason if any activation i have to done or what, its a 4G sim.

    Reply
  70. Sir I had request to shift my Landline no 07172-276910 on 19 july 2019 half km Of distance where already Bsnl had many connection and having network, But till today it is not shifted, and I personally visited to Bsnl office chandrapur but no one is responding.
    Mr. Yenarkar Sir say I am helpless, I never expected this from Bsnl, Such a hopeless Service.

    Reply
    • You may book a complaint at PGS (public grievance portal) and also at BSNL Corporate facebook/twitter pages to reach to higher authorities.

      Reply
  71. I APPLIED FOR BROADBAND CONNECTION ITS BEEN 23 DAYS THAT MY CONNECTION IS NOT MADE AND NOR ANYONE IS RESPONDING PROPERLY I NEVER EXPECTED THIS KIND OF SERVICE FROM BSNL, VERY DISAPPOINTED.

    Reply
  72. The worst service from your bsnl workers, Landline stopped(malkajgiri/Telangana) working from 2months, Complained several times and till now there is no respective action, The worst network and services and No proper response from your bsnl customer care employees too.

    Reply
  73. Hi Concern

    kindly look as we are using 5 landline numbers but not working from last three months

    firm Name :- Guru Nanak Hospital

    landline numbers :- 256660,256661,256662,256663,256664

    Reply
  74. My Telephone landline number 02933 252828, is dead 6 days, we completed continue bat no any badi lineman, but automatic sol may compared, I’m continue to complained but not sold, no responsibility any lineman so, please solve may complete otherwise disconnected my phone,

    Reply
  75. Can BSNL compete with the other GSM service provider like Vodafone Idea, Jio and Bharti AIRTEL with the revised call rate? I trust its NO, What does it mean by’ “rationalization of call rates as per TRAI regulation” Its far far from the TRAI regulations, BSNL call center guys are simply hopeless, not at all trained and updated, Even the two customer care guys sitting besides give two different answers of the same queries, Can BSNL management do adequate training to their rude cust care personnel?
    If the authority has properly answer about rationalization? I get head over heels to understand the various circular and there amendment in the BSNL Portal and they float a scheme in a given time frame, and they withdraw the scheme and the customer care guys dont know, not trained and informed, clap clap clap.

    Reply
  76. BSNL is made for all class of people rich, middle or poor with fulfilling its social responsibility, can we expect from any pvt operator to do so, remember friends those days when BSNL was not in the Mobile field and what was the mobile tariff rate 25rs/minute and incomming calls were also highly charged, there for please do not blame the BSNL it has to care for all community although in this process its services are suffered some times.

    Reply
  77. BSNL செல்போன் வேலையே செய்யாது நெட்வொர்க் கிடைக்காது கம்ப்ளைண்ட் பணீணினால் பலன் இருக்காது ஆனால் பணம் மாத்திரம் கட்டாகிவிடும்.

    Reply
  78. I am BSNL subscribe from Aligarh, using FTTH No 2970212, most of the FTTH is not working here in Aligarh talanagri, some time wire has been broken, sometimes rat scatter the cable, some times power failure, yesterday, I talk to DGM Aligarh Mr Ashok Kumar, he replied me that for power back there is a generator but, BSNL don’t have fund to purchase diesel for the generator.

    Reply
  79. ब्रॉडबैंड की स्पीड नही आती है महीने में 10 दीन बन्द रहता है कंप्लेन करने के बाद 4 दीन बाद लाइन मेन ठीक करता है। कोई नही सुनता है लोकल बालोतरा BSNL ऑफीस पर 02988 pin 344022 और बोलते है, अभी तक आप BSNL लेकर बेठे है बन्द करा दो सब बन्द करा दिया है। ये हाल है BSNL स्टाफ़ का।

    Reply
  80. SIR I M GETTING UNNECESSARY MESSAGE IN MY MOBILE, NOT RELEVANT TO ANY OF MY LANDLINE NO, THE NUMBERS ARE 0288-2662164, 02882662165, THIS 2 NO. MESSAGE COMES TO MY MOBILE NO and HARASSING ME BY MSG, MOREOVER FROM YOUR DEPARTMENT EVERY DAY – 2 TIMES WHICH IS USELESS & HEADACHE TO ALL, AT THE TIME OF BILL IS GENERATED ONLY ONCE THE MSG SHOULD BE PASSED & BEFORE THE DUE DATE AGAIN MSG SHOULD BE PASSED, WHY TO PASS SAME MESSAGE EVERY DAY & SOMETIME 2 TIMES A DAY, THIS IS 100% WRONG SOMETHING THIS SYSTEM SHOULD BE CHANGED WITH HAVING LIMIT FOR NO OF MSG TO BE PASSED TO CUSTOMER ON HIS MOBILE NO.

    Reply
    • Please approach your areas commercial officer and submit a complaint to de register your mobile number from the said two landline numbers.

      Reply
  81. Hello Sir this is Shankar D S Tumkur im using BSNL 4G Sim Card from last 5 months, BSNL 3g network not working properly in karnataka state tumkur district area sapthagiri extension, full buffering when we watch videos in youtube, so kindly request you to solve the problem, my mobile number is 9483435394 BSNL number.

    Reply
  82. None of the above BSNL customer care number is working, What the hell is this, I have been trying to connect to customer care, I am not able to make any calls from my bank no neither any network is showing.

    Reply
    • BSNL is terrible. The customer service of Goa is really bad, The net in my house has been off Since Nov 13 and today is Nov 25, no one has come to fix it, in fact they do not even respond to our calls. This is really bad, Actually we are playing money for something that we are not even using.

      Reply
  83. MY NUMBER IS 9493507998, MY COMPLAINT IS EVERY DAY 5/RS BALANCE IS CHARGING ON BT-BSNLCG, I DONT KNOW ABOUT THIS SERVICE, IF DATA IS ON THEN AT FIRST IT WILL COME AND REDUCTION OF 5 RUPEES BALANCE FROM MY ACCOUNT.
    PLEASE KINDLY SOLVE WHAT IS THE PROBLEM AND MAKE A SOLUTION HOW TO RECOVER MY BALANCE BACK.
    SO MANY TIMES I COMPLAINT TO CUSTOMER CARE BUT THERE IS NO USE, THINK IT IS INTERNET OF THINGS CRIME, CYBER CRIMES, THERE IS NO PROTECTION OF OUR BALANCE, PLEASE MAKE A SOLUTION FOR THE PROBLEM.

    Reply
  84. Taken nano Sim for old number 8544355140 but till this day it is not functioning, I have paid fee of Rs 150 which was demanded yours Jamal yusuff Advocate Ara.

    Reply
  85. From last 15 days is not connected prepaid mobile stv data network, This like happening customer not satisfaction, Kindly do the service maintenance.

    Reply
  86. I RECHARGED MY NO WITH STV PACK OF Rs.135, THE TRANSACTION WAS SUCCESSFUL, HOWEVER THE AMOUNT WAS NOT CREDITED TO MY PHONE ACCOUNT, ON INQUIRING, THE CUSTOMER CARE TEAM TOLD ME THAT THE VALIDITY HAS EXPIRED AND THE RECHARGE OF RS.135 HAS NOT BEEN DONE.
    I HAVE TAKEN UP THE MATTER WITH BANK, BUT PLEASE LET ME KNOW HOW TO GET THE AMOUNT REFUNDED TO MY BANK ACCOUNT AS SAME HAS NOT BEEN CREDITED TO MY PHONE ACCOUNT.

    Reply
    • STV is a voucher to reduce the tariff or for getting freebies, but not extends the main validity, So just recharge with another plan voucher to get validity.
      Any transaction gets failed will refunded with in 48 hours of time.

      Reply
  87. BSNL BROADBAND SERVICE WROST IN KAVAIYALOOR, KANYAKUMARI(DIST), NOBODY RESPONDING WE ARE CALLING TO CHECK ANY PROBLEM NO ONE COMING TO CHECK NO SPEED ALSO HOW TO THESE PEOPLE IRRESPONSIBLE, DAILY CALLING THEY SAYING TOMORROW EVERYDAY LIKE THAT THIS IS BAD BAD SERVICES.

    Reply
  88. A request to BSNL for unlimited broadband, in the unlimited 299 plan bsnl has started the speed of 8 mbps upto 1.5 gb everyday fup. Requests to make the speed of 1mbps all time speed to a affordable budget without fup limit, and we do not need high speed, it will be a great benefit for an affordable low budget people.

    Reply
  89. I have a BSNL land line number 0712-2570381 and a CellOne mobile number 9422113649 from more than two decades, I have broadband connectivity on my landline number, I opted to pay bills through ECS from my bank Account from last about 7-8 years, it was working smoothly. 3-4 months back there was a problem in transaction through ECS, I contacted authorities at CTO Nagpur personally and after completing some formalities and filling information in prescribed formats the issues were sorted out.
    Now from last 2 months regular deduction through ECS is taking place from my bank account, All payments are cleared through my bank account till 29/04/2019 through ECS, but it is not getting updated in the BSNL system, Hence, I got exaggerated bills of Rs 2162/- through SMS links on my mobile today on 05/04/2019.
    I also got a call for making payment from BSNL office at Rajasthan today, This stressful and embarrassing for a customer who is not a defaulter from last more then two decades, Can authorities take cognizance and sort out the issue please, With Regards, Sukhdev Singh Notey.

    Reply
    • You are a loyal customer to BSNL, and this is a technical problem of Account Wings and to be cleared by the respective Accounts Officer TRA of your SSA/Unit, please book a complaint at BSNL CMD / Corporate Facebook or Twitter pages for resolution. Sorry for the inconvenience from our BSNL.

      Reply
  90. Dear Sir,

    We had applied for new sim card in the name of my father (Mobile no 9413024488) at BSNL Office, Sector-4, Udaipur (Rajasthan) on 01.05.2019.

    However, the BSNL person said that the number is registered in the name of my wife, This could be because at the time of linking the number with Aadhar card upon failure of taking my father’s finger print the BSNL person had asked to give finger print of my wife.

    At the time of issuing new sim no.8991598112 14122 1495 the person had taken application (copy attached) for correct number (9413024488) but has blocked the other sim (9460380881) from 02.05.2019 morning.

    Now, the BSNL person say that once entered the number cannot be changed.

    I had made enquiry at tollfree no 1503 today morning i.e. 03.05.2019 and was informed that there is no reason for such blockage.and to contact at BSNL office. I had also made email complaint at portalhelpdesk@bsnl.co.in yesterday, However, the sim is still not operating. Neither any call is made from it nor any call is going to this number.

    You are requested to immediately start the blocked sim (9460380881) or we shall proceed to port the numbers to other network.

    Thanking you,
    Sunil Trivedi

    Reply
    • Dear Shri Sunil,
      As per your query, your contact number is blocked instead of original number, so please approach the same CSC and ask him to release the same number again with new SIM card.
      Also, it is to intimate you that, this is not the official portal for BSNL, we suggest you the policy procedure only, If not resolved the issue, please complain the same at BSNL CMD and BSNL Corporate Facebook and Twitter pages for early resolution.

      Reply
  91. I need to shift my BSNL land line 731 2595838 to new location
    house 401, Premium park, Jakhya, Indore, 453111.
    Please advise how to proceed?
    Thanks

    Reply
    • Just apply in prescribed shifting form available at your concerned BSNL Customer Service Center or login to BSNL Selfcare portal and apply for shifting of telephone.

      Reply
    • There are some reasons for rejection (due to non completion of guard time), please approach nearest CSC to know the rejected/pending status.

      Reply
  92. 3G service which was better previously in Subash Nagar, Jammu area Now. The signal of the same has gone down or many hours remain down. please help

    Reply
  93. simply port to other network bsnl is really doing the worst not even providing the quality 3g coverage even after the launch of 3g 3-4 years ahead today.

    Reply
  94. I am receiving SMS saying “Dear Customer,Your Account has been debited with Rs 30.00. Main Bal 19.46.” from BP-BSNLIN having number 919417799997. I had already received this type of messages several times previously and lost my pre-paid balance amount. When trying to contact the number, I was told that the number doesn’t exist. Please help me about how to stop this unexpected deduction of ₹30/- from my account.

    Reply
  95. Excellent information but missing about the SIM which is showing only Emergency calls and no in and out calls available after failure of Recharge in time! So please let me know the details regarding reactivation of such cases as I am experiencing the same. Thanking you.

    Reply
  96. Mene Haridwar(Uttrakhand) se Patanjali BSNL ‘Sawdeshi SIM Card'(9411197455) Rs.144 Dekor lia tha after verification kafi din ho gaya par avi thak BSNL ki taraf se ‘FRC’ recharge nahi kia ghaya.. iha Assam me kafi kosis kia par ‘FRC’ possible nahi hua (kia BSNL ki taraf se koi help possible he).

    Reply
    • Check your BSNL message center number in your SIM card. Correct the BSNL message center number by including + related to your zone.

      Reply
  97. I am not getting 3G FOR MY ALL My PHONES since yesterday onwards pls help me. Am from poovakulam, Kottayam dist., Kerala.

    Reply
    • Means, your area’s BSNL 3G signals got deactivated. Complain this issue immediately to concerned officers or post at BSNL India Facebook / twitter accounts to reach higher authorities

      Reply
  98. I am having 9444744037 (Chennai). I do not have a DATA plan as such. I am required to use the DATA plan while on my visit to Delhi. If I add a Data plan, will it work in Delhi(being an MTNL area)? Am I required to add any roaming STV? If so what are the DATA plans which will work while roaming in Delhi and also in Jaipur? My requirement is for TWO days only. I would appreciate your kind advice.

    Reply
    • BSNL STV’s (Voice/Data/SMS) didn’t work in Delhi or Mumbai. These are the roaming areas and the charges are as per the base subscription plan. The data charges for kb is 0.02. If you subscribe for a data STV or an , the freebies allowed will work in all India except Delhi and Mumbai.

      So it is suggested to subscribe to one prepaid plan along with some Top Up amount. At the time of stay in Delhi, you can use the data using main balance and outside Delhi, you can use BSNL unlimited prepaid plans Chennai (combo) which can use in all India (except two areas).

      Reply
  99. I want to replace my sim card bearing no 9437766459 due to no network emergency only and convert to 4G nano.

    Reply
    • All the latest SIM cards are coming with 3 in 1 slots (Normal / Micro and Nano) i.e. repluggable SIM cards. So just approach any CSC/Franchisee of BSNL and asko for replacement. All the available services in your area including BSNL 4G will activate on latest SIM cards.

      Reply
      • Please improve your network speed, and network tower, very very bed experience, so in Future you will not improve network speed, and network tower, so I will divert another company, please reply me.

        Reply
  100. I am using your service, i already submitted my no 8087960670 in DND BSNL GSM Mobile Customer Care with all SMS in block options. 21 days back I send a written request about to unwanted SMS received from the various product.
    after I received a response from BSNL GSM Mobile Customer Care. 80% text message was stopped, but still, I received SMS from various finance institute for a personal loan or mutual funds like

    BH-MYLOAN -DATE 25-08-2018 AT 5.45PM.
    BH-NOCOST-DATE 24-08-2018 AT 8.36PM
    BH=URSLRY-DATE 23-08-2018 AT 6.11 PM
    BH-QUICKK DATE 23-08-2018 AT 4.40 PM

    I LOOKING FOR YOUR SUPPORT, TO STOP ALL SMS.

    HOPE YOU WILL WORK ON IT, AND IF NOT IT STOP, THE I WILL TAKE LEGAL ACTION AGAINST BSNL SERVICE PROVIDER.

    Reply

Leave a Comment