Russia International Roaming Tariff for BSNL Prepaid Mobile

BSNL Launches International Prepaid roaming in Russia by joining in the network of M/s Vimpelcom, Russia( RUSBD), and with the approval of the competent authority, the following International prepaid Roaming tariff is hereby conveyed for commercial launching of International Roaming in M/s Vimplecom, Russia(RUSBD).

Particulars International Roaming Tariff
Mobile Originated call (Local & National) Rs 284.32 / Minute
Mobile Originated call to India Rs 461.90/Min
Mobile Terminated call Rs142.15 / Minute
Mobile Originated SMS Rs 38.44
Mobile Terminated SMS 0
Data (GPRS) Rs 12.22/0.01MB
Mobile Originated Call to Other countries Tariff in Rs / Minute
Zone1 Rs 284.32/Min
Zone2 Rs 317.30/Min
Zone3 Rs 461.90/Min
Zone4 Rs 461.90/Min
Zone5 Rs 461.90/Min
Zone6 Rs 476.57/Min
Zone7 Rs 571.07/Min
Zone8 Rs 1183.84/Min
Zone9A and 9B Rs 456.86/Min

Notes:

BSNL International Roaming Tariff as mentioned above is meant for basic voice and data calls and Zone as stated above may be referred with IOT documents and Taxes are not applicable, and this tariff is applicable upto 31.03.2019.

SDR RUB Rate is 94.353 and SDR INR RATE is 97.1

OPERATORTYPE OF CALLSZoneDURATION / VOLUME /EVENT BASE CHARGE in RUB AS PER IOT (PER MINUTE/PER 0.01MB/PER EVENT)DURATION / VOLUME/ EVENT BASE CHARGE in SDR (PER MINUTE/ PER 0.01MB/ PER EVENT)DURATION/ VOLUME /EVENT BASE CHARGE AFTER 20% MARKUP in SDR (PER MINUTE/ PER 0.01MB/ PER EVENT)DURATION/ VOLUME /EVENT BASE CHARGE in INR (PER MINUTE/ PER 0.01MB/ PER EVENT)
Vimpel Com Russia [RUSBD]Mobile Originated Call(Local and National)230.072.438402.92608284.32
Mobile Originated Call to India373.773.961404.75368461.90
Mobile Terminated Call115.031.219151.46297142.15
MOSMS31.110.329720.3956638.44
MT SMS**0
Data ( GP RS)**9.890.104820.1257812.22
Mobile Originated Call to Other CountriesZone1230.072.43842.92608284.32
Zone2256.762.721273.26552317.3
Zone3373.773.96144.75368461.9
Zone4373.773.96144.75368461.9
Zone5373.773.96144.75368461.9
Zone6385.644.08724.90465476.57
Zone7462.114.897675.87721571.07
Zone8957.9710.1530412.183651,183.84
Zone 9A/9B369.693.918164.70179456.86